?

Log in

the apex theory fans' Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
the apex theory fans

[ thankx for ( ) i have waited comfort is arriving now ]
[ react on instinct, predict and grow ]
[ soaking me into you ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

stickers [08 Aug 2005|02:04pm]

heartsovicious
[ mood | busy ]

Any1 interested in Apex Theory stickers?

more infoCollapse )

i'm sure your sick of me

New Show! [26 Nov 2004|05:42pm]

onedarkflame107


Thought that would please you all.
:D
3 well i'm sick of you toos| i'm sure your sick of me

[09 Mar 2004|10:42am]

cora13
Apex's new singer..................hehehe

1 well i'm sick of you too| i'm sure your sick of me

[07 Mar 2004|07:23am]

ex_billycorg844
good mornin!
this place still alive?

ive got good news..Apex theory is back together.....Art is the singer!!!!!!!!!!
how badass is that?? they played the roxy friday night. im pretty sure they are ganna change the name. but keep the logo..ill keep ya upated when i find out more...if u even care.


oh and for anyone whos wondering about Andy....he got his own thing going to...
check out his website....www.ontronik.com
im obbsessed with the song "keep on" he does with Dryden Mitchell

<3
3 well i'm sick of you toos| i'm sure your sick of me

i will survove [13 Sep 2003|04:00am]

cinbad
[ mood | crushed ]

[k hers how it is i am watching my cousin that is 13 and i don't know what to do with her.. any way i miss my old live hanging out with the people i used to hang around with...not saying that i don't miss my drew i love him with all my heart i just think that i may be bore but oh well time will tell hopefully i want to spend the rest of my life with him he makes me feel so good about nyself...
any wayy i love u guys and i'll talk to u soon.. did i mention how opset i am about john ritter i cried today when i heard about what happenend

i'm sure your sick of me

HOPE DIGGY DA! [15 Jul 2003|05:58pm]

cora13
[ mood | happy ]

What up Apex peops?

Yeah...I'm new to this community... :)

I had the pleasure of meeting Apex and they fucking rule! Sammy J is such a great guy! THANKS for everything! (and thanks for not spooning me hehehe)

I heard their new stuff last week...it's amazing!

I just hope they can get a singer soon so that they can f'n tour already!!

Just wanted to say hi!
xoxoxox

i'm sure your sick of me

[15 Jul 2003|10:22am]

ex_billycorg844
so i just came back from los angeles...are u guys still with me?? i had to blow the dust of this shit before i posted..
anyways...
l.a. was a blast and
lemme just tell you..to all those out there who are really looking foward to the new apex theory material..
start doing your jumping jacks..because it blows the old shit away..no joke..!!!
i cant wait
altho
they still havent found a singer
BUT
they are working with art and he might become singer..trio!!...they will change the name but keep the logo
gimme your thoughts!
7 well i'm sick of you toos| i'm sure your sick of me

[13 Apr 2003|03:41pm]

ex_billycorg844
does anyone have a code i can have!!!
PLEASE!!!
ILL DO SEXUAL FAVORS!!!
HAHAHA
WELL MAYBE NOT
BUT ILL GIVE U MAD LOVE...
WHY am i in caps?

preaseeeeeeeee
thank you
2 well i'm sick of you toos| i'm sure your sick of me

[02 Feb 2003|02:11pm]

ex_billycorg844
official apex theory news!!!!

they did not break up
they did altho give andy the big boot
and they are still auditioning singahs
as sammy dave and art are in the studio recording new material!!!
3 well i'm sick of you toos| i'm sure your sick of me

[13 Oct 2002|03:00pm]

ex_billycorg844
okay i'm crying again..but this time its happy tears
my boys aren't breaking up...and i'm crazy happy right now..heres what andy posted on thier website

Hello to all our true fans and supporters over the years. It is amazing to see such passion and commitment from you guys. It is just as amazing to see how fast wrong information can travel. That said, we as a band, are dealing with some internal issues
which is true to any type of relationship.
I can only be committed to the spirit and potential of our band at a time like this.
We have worked way too hard to allow false information to weaken us.
Again, I sincerely thank all of those people who have and will stand strong.
Andy
-The Apex Theory-
3 well i'm sick of you toos| i'm sure your sick of me

[11 Oct 2002|06:39pm]

ex_billycorg844
i cannot stop crying right now

Apex Theory are heavily rumored to have broken up after missing their scheduled performance in San Francisco, CA last night. The band have long been known to be having internal problems and have reportedly parted ways with vocalist Andy Khachaturian, though nothing official has been released on the matter as of yet
1 well i'm sick of you too| i'm sure your sick of me

*it's been a while* [08 Oct 2002|01:42pm]

lushrazorlines
[ mood | anxious ]

im looking forward to some new apex shit comming out soon i hope.......

i haven't posted in here in a while, but here i am updating in this community......

i guess if they don't come here anytime soon im going to have to travel to see them i think....im in NEED of them for real...hehe.......it sounds cheesy, but i <3 them!!!!!!

i'm sure your sick of me

something i thought i'd never do [26 Sep 2002|02:36pm]

clown00000
[ mood | dorky ]

well i was asked to join this community quite some time ago and looky i finally did...i adore the apex theory as many of you can probably guess....ever since seeing them live i overall have become a more positive person...as Andy wrote on his shirt *Love Heals*

alright i'm done

1 well i'm sick of you too| i'm sure your sick of me

[14 Sep 2002|09:31am]

ex_drunkard50
Hey everyone. I'm a huge Apex fan and I'm glad I got to catch them at Ozzfest. They were amazing live, even though it was only a 20 minute set and it should've been on the main stage, I think. :) Are there any Apex fans from the Maryland area?
1 well i'm sick of you too| i'm sure your sick of me

[02 Sep 2002|10:45am]

kupachabra
Who here has seen The Apex Theory in concert?

I saw them with Alien Ant Farm last November...
4 well i'm sick of you toos| i'm sure your sick of me

[13 Aug 2002|03:35pm]

hizashi
hey look what i found..

http://www.apextheory.tk/
i'm sure your sick of me

[21 Jul 2002|12:48pm]

just__a__girl
[ mood | sad ]

Did The Apex Theory ever make it on Last Call with Carson Daly?

I remember here something about it...

1 well i'm sick of you too| i'm sure your sick of me

[21 Jul 2002|01:32pm]

kidvicious_
Well I went to Ozzfest on Tuesday July 16th. And of course my ride...was late. And I missed Apex and I was extremely pissed off. All the guys did walk right by me and I yelled hey at Andy (he just kinda waved...blah!) but still I wanted to see them again. When I saw them at Sno-core in Feb. they were awesome and I was looking forward to another good show....but...damn people.
1 well i'm sick of you too| i'm sure your sick of me

EEK! [11 Jul 2002|02:14pm]

unchained03
[ mood | annoyed ]

I just checked Last Call's schedule again, and they moved the show to July 18th. So, remember to set your vcr sometime on the 17th instead. : )

Sorry about the wrong date before... I swear I had double checked before I posted it! Anyway, this one better be right, because... yes. I'll keep checking to make sure they don't change it again, though.

i'm sure your sick of me

Show info [09 Jul 2002|03:00pm]

unchained03
Hey, I think* they'll be on Last Call [is that what The Tool's Carson's show is called? or am I delusional?] on July 19th. Which really means 1:35/12:35 am July 19... so it's more of a remembering on the 18th to watch that night.

If that made sense.


though I could be horribly wrong. In which case, I blame the internet. Totally.
2 well i'm sick of you toos| i'm sure your sick of me

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]